CERTIFICATES/PLAQUES OF DISTINCTION GIVEN BY PROFESSIONAL REGULATIONS COMMISSION (PRC)
- SECOND PLACE in JULY 2008 PT Licensure Examination, under the category of 10-50 examinees, with EXEMPLARY PASSING PERFORMANCE of 85%.
- SECOND PLACE in JULY 2007 PT Licensure Examination with EXEMPLARY PASSING PERFORMANCE of 93%.
Given 1st day of September 2007 in Sofitel Philippine Plaza, Manila, Pasay - SECOND PLACE in JULY 2006 PT Licensure Examination with EXEMPLARY PASSING PERFORMANCE of 94%.
Given 29th day of August 2006 in Manila Hotel, Manila - SECOND PLACE in JULY 2005 PT Licensure Examination with EXEMPLARY PASSING PERFORMANCE of 90%.
Given 28th day of August 2005 in Manila Hotel, Manila - SECOND PLACE in AUGUST 2004 PT Licensure Examination with EXEMPLARY PASSING PERFORMANCE of 91%
Given 13th day of September 2004 in Manila Hotel, Manila - FIRST PLACE IN February 2004 PT Licensure Examination with EXEMPLARY PASSING PERFORMANCE of 91%.
Given 10th day of March 2004 in Manila Hotel, Manila. - FIRST PLACE in February 2003 PT Licensure Examination with
EXEMPLARY PASSING PERFORMANCE of 93%.
Given 14th day of March 2003 in Manila Midtown Hotel, Ermita, Manila - FIRST PLACE in AUGUST 1999 PT-OT Licensure Examination with
EXEMPLARY PASSING PERFORMANCE OF 96%.
Given 24th day of September 1999 in Manila Midtown Hotel, Ermita, Manila
NOTE: Competing with 98 PT Schools/Universities (CHED, 2000).
- GOLDEN HARVEST / GINTONG ANI AWARDS (SCHOOL RANKING):
- FIRST BATCH: SY 1998-1999, RANKED SIXTH in the AUGUST 1998 PT Licensure Examination
- FIRST BATCH: SY 1998-1999, RANKED EIGHTH in the FEBRUARY 1999 PT Licensure Examination
- SECOND BATCH: SY 1999-2000, RANKED FIRST in the AUGUST 1999 PT Licensure Examination
- SECOND BATCH: SY 1999-2000, RANKED SECOND in the FEBRUARY 2000 PT Licensure Examination
- THIRD BATCH: SY 2000-2001, RANKED FOURTH in the AUGUST 2000 PT Licensure Examination
- THIRD BATCH: SY 2000-2001, RANKED FOURTH in the FEBRUARY 2001 PT Licensure Examination
- FOURTH BATCH: SY 2001-2002, RANKED FIFT in the AUGUST 2001 PT Licensure Examination
- FOURTH BATCH: SY 2001-2002, RANKED SIXTH in the FEBRUARY 2002 PT Licensure Examination
- FIFTH BATCH: SY 2002-2003, RANKED FOURTH in the AUGUST 2002 PT Licensure Examination
- FIFTH BATCH: SY 2002-2003, RANKED FIRST in the FEBRUARY 2003 PT Licensure Examination
- SIXTH BATCH: SY 2003-2004, RANKED FOURTH in the AUGUST 2003 PT Licensure Examination
- SIXTH BATCH: SY 2003-2004, RANKED FIRST in the FEBRUARY 2004 PT Licensure Examination
- SEVENTH BATCH: SY 2004-2005, RANKED SECOND in the AUGUST 2004 PT Licensure Examination
- EIGHTH BATCH: SY2005-2006, RANKED SECOND in the JULY 2005 PT Licensure Examination
- NINTH BATCH: SY 2006-2007, RANKED SECOND in the JULY 2006 PT Licensure Examination
- TENTH BATCH: SY 2007-2008, RANKED SECOND in the JULY 2007 PT Licensure Examination
- ELEVENTH BATCH: SY 2008-2009, RANKED SECOND under the category of 10-50 examinees in the JULY 2008 PT Licensure Examination
C. GOLDEN HARVEST / GINTONG ANI AWARDS (BOARD TOPNOTHCERS):
- SECOND BATCH: SY 1999-2000
AUGUST 1999
*DELOS SANTOS, SHIRLEY T. - 3RD PLACE
*REYES, PETER SAMSON L - 9TH PLACE
*ALMARIO, ALMALOU L. - 16TH PLACE
*GARAY, EVITA MINETTE M. - 17TH PLACE
- THIRD BATCH: SY 2000-2001
AUGUST 2000
*GIRON, JENNY G. - 7TH PLACE
MANTOS, VIRGENIA M. - 12TH PLACE
YSAIS, ANNE KRISTIN A. - 16TH PLACE
- FEBRUARY 2001
MORENO, MARY LESLIE JOY A. - 16TH PLACE
- FOURTH BATCH: SY 2001-2002
AUGUST 2001
AVILA, DARLENE M. - 11TH PLACE
DE JESUS, MA. CHRISTINA L. - 17TH PLACE
- FIFTH BATCH: SY 2002-2003
AUGUST 2002
SANTANDER, BERNADETH S. - 8TH PLACE
SALIGUMBA, YEHLEN FRANCIS - 12TH PLACE
- SIXTH BATCH: SY 2003-2004
AUGUST 2003
*LIPANA, ARCADIO C. JR., - 10TH PLACE
- FEBRUARY 2004
DUMLAO, MARIA LOUELLA D. - 4TH PLACE
DE JESUS, JOY LOREEN P. - 9TH PLACE
- SEVENTH BATCH: SY 2004-2005
AUGUST 2004
YORRO, CHERIE ANN G. - 2ND PLACE
*DELA ROSA, CHRISTOPHER D. - 6TH PLACE
*AGUSTIN, FREDERIC S. - 7TH PLACE
TORRES, MARY ANNALYN L. - 13TH PLACE
*BASAY, JEREMIAS C. - 16TH PLACE
AREVALO, LARA ROWENA A. - 20TH PLACE
- FEBRUARY 2005
CHUA, MARICEL S - 2ND PLACE
*OLIMBERIO, MA. ROMINA G. - 2ND PLACE
*LACHICA, BENNY D. JR., - 3RD PLACE
RAYMUNDO, EDITH A. - 11TH PLACE
- EIGHTH BATCH: SY 2005-2006
AUGUST 2005
SEVERINO, AVATAR B. - 18TH PLACE
- FEBRUARY 2006
SALVADOR, SHERBERT P. - 8TH PLACE
- NINTH BATCH: SY 2006-2007
JULY 2006
*CRUZ, RAYMOND V. - 1ST PLACE
*HERNANDO, DAVIDSON T. - 8TH PLACE
- TENTH BATCH: SY 2007-2008
JULY 2007
*TEODOSIO, RYAN JAMES M. - 3RD PLACE
REYES, ANGELO CARMELO P. - 7TH PLACE
*PAGATPATAN, ELOISA V. - 9TH PLACE
- ELEVENTH BATCH: SY 2008-2009
JULY 2008
*BRITANICO, MA. SOCORRO C. - 2ND PLACE
NOTE: *Former / current Faculty of the College.